Class 1 – Best Overall Garden – Church Crookham Parish Council Cup
Winner Anne Morley 1 Whin Holt
Class 2 - Traditional Summer Bedding – Hart DC Gardens Award
Winner & Gold - Maureen Dressel 3 Priory Close
Silver Gilt - Anne Morley 1 Whin Holt
Silver Gilt - Jackie Clarke 16 Gordon Avenue
Silver - Mrs Smeeth 4 Regent Street
Silver - Lynne Hardy 9 Fresian Close
Bronze - Mrs P.E. Webb 12 Warren Close
Bronze - Trudy Holder 20 Oakwood
Bronze - Jacqueline Barrington 2 Park Hill
Bronze - Jane Nash 37 Jesset Drive
Class 3 - All Year Round Garden – Redfields Garden Centre Cup
Winner & Gold - Anne Morley 1 Whin Holt
Silver Gilt - Bert Jennings 45 Dukes Mead
Silver Gilt - Stuart & Katy Bates 36 Fir Tree Way
Silver - Mr L Gale 80A Kings Road
Silver - Christine Burns 12 Knoll Road
Class 4 - Display of Containers – Fleet Horticultural Society Cup
Winner & Gold - Jackie Clarke 16 Gordon Avenue
Gold - Maureen Dressel 3 Priory Close
Silver Gilt - Anne Morley 1 Whin Holt
Silver Gilt - Mrs Smeeth 4 Regent Street
Silver - Sam Beatley 35 Pine Grove
Silver - Lynne Hardy 9 Fresian Close
Silver - Mr & Mrs Rogers 1 Fraynes Croft
Bronze - Trudy Holder 20 Oakwood
Bronze - Jacqueline Barrington 2 Park Hill
Bronze - Bert Jennings 45 Dukes Mead
Bronze - Christine Burns 12 Knoll Road
Class 5 - Best Individual Container – Church Crookham Garden Society Cup
Winner & Gold - Maureen Dressel 3 Priory Close
Gold - Jackie Clarke 16 Gordon Avenue
Silver - Gilt Sam Beatley 35 Pine Grove
Silver - Anne Morley 1 Whin Holt
Silver - Mrs Smeeth 4 Regent Street
Silver - Lynne Hardy 9 Fresian Close
Silver - Mr & Mrs Rogers 1 Fraynes Croft
Silver Bert Jennings 45 Dukes Mead
Bronze - Trudy Holder 20 Oakwood
Bronze - Christine Burns 12 Knoll Road
Class 6 - Novice Classes 1 to 4 – Novice Cups
Class 2 - Mrs Smeeth 4 Regent Street
Class 3 - Mr L Gale 80A Kings Road
Class 4 - Sam Beatley 35 Pine Grove
Class 5 - Mr & Mrs Rogers 1 Fraynes Croft
Class 7 - Community Garden – Hart District Council Rose Bowl
Winner & Gold - Pinewood Court
Silver Gilt - Fleet Social Bowling Club 6 Clarence Road
Class 8 - Neighbourhood area – Waitrose Cup
Winner - 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, & 9 Whin Holt
Class 9 - Shop Frontage – Hart Shopping Centre Cup
Winner & Gold - Livingstones 277 Fleet Road
Gold - W.C. Baker & Son 234 Fleet Road
Class 10 - Shop Window – Woolworth’s Shield
Winner - Not awarded 2014
Class 11 - Public House – Grant’s Trophies Shield
Winner & Gold - Fox & Hounds 71 Crookham Road
Gold - Wyvern 75 Aldershot Road
Silver - Gilt Prince of Wales 77 Reading Road South
Silver Gilt - Emporium 271 Fleet Road
Silver Gilt - Tweseldown Beacon Hill Road
Silver - Prince Arthur 238 Fleet Road
Class 12a - Infant School Project – Redfields Garden Centre Shield
Winner & Gold - Fleet Infant School Velmead Road
Gold - Heatherside Infant School Reading Road South
Silver Gilt - Tavistock Infant School Calthorpe Park
Silver Gilt - Crookham Infant School Galley Hill Road
Silver - Tweseldown Infant School Tweseldown Road
Class 12b - Junior School Project – Richard Leavey Cup
Winner & Gold - All Saints Junior School Leawood Road
Gold - Heatherside Junior School Reading Road South
Silver Gilt - Elvetham Heath Primary School The Key, Elvetham Heath
Silver Gilt - Velmead Junior School Velmead Road
Silver - Crookham Junior School Tweseldown Road
Commercial Premises – North Hants Chamber of Commerce & Industry Silver Salver
No entries in 2014
Sunflower Competition – The Sunflower Shield
Winner - Elvetham Heath Primary School The Key, Elvetham Heath
Playgroup Trophy
Winner & Gold - Little Elves Community Pre-School The key Centre, Elvetham Heath
Gold - Tweseldown Playgroup Abercorn Hall
Gold - Buttercups Day Nursery 14 Tweseldown Road
Sliver Gilt - St Philip & St James Playgroup 91 Kings Road
Silver Gilt - Kidsunlimited Nursery Springfields House
Silver Gilt - Tavistock pre-School Calthorpe Park
Silver - Pumpkin Patch Day Nursery 129 Albert Street
Bronze - Elvetham Heath Day Nursery The Key, Elvetham Heath
Bronze - ABC Kindergarten 194 Clarence Road
Childminder Trophy (Garden Display)
Winner & Gold - Helen Price 4 Silver Birch Close
Gold - Lindy Reeves 17 The Verne
Gold - Julie Brooks 6 Ferndale Road
Childminder Trophy (Pot Display) - No entries 2014
Award of Special Merit
Winner - Friends of Azalea Park
For achieving so much in the short time since their formation
Chairman’s Cup
Winner - The Wyvern
For producing a good display of blooms and their community involvement in the development
of the outdoor areas
Fleet & Church Crookham Committee Award
Winner - Tavistock Infants School
The Society Cup
Winner - Heatherside Junior School
Improver’s Award
Buttercups Day Nursery 14 Tweseldown Road
The Pegasus Cup
Winner - Sarah Horton
For many years hard work on the committee of Friends of Oakley Park and more recently
for encouraging Court Moor School to participate in Fleet & Church Crookham in Bloom
Fleet Town Council Chairman’s Cup
Winner & Gold - Friends of Oakley Park
Gold - Friends of Azalea Park
Gold - Friends of Ancells Farm