Class 1 – Best Overall Garden – Church Crookham Parish Council Cup
Winner Anne Morley 1 Whin Holt
Class 2 - Traditional Summer Bedding – Hart DC Gardens Award
Winner & Gold Jackie Clarke 16 Gordon Avenue
Gold Maureen Dressel 3 Priory Close
Silver Gilt Haydon Wilcox 46 Barn Meadow
Silver Jaqueline Barrington 2 Park Hill
Silver Jane Rippon / David Bentley 30 Browning Road
Silver Paul Hallam 11 Leger Close
Silver Anne Morley 1 Whin Holt
Bronze Pat Webb 12 Warren Close
Bronze Ron Gale 80a King’s Road
Bronze Mrs Jane Nash 37 Jessett Drive
Bronze Judy Coleman 20 Hop Garden
Class 3 - All Year Round Garden – Redfields Garden Centre Cup
Winner & Gold Joan Partridge 3 Gally Hill Road
Silver Gilt Anne Morley 1 Whin Holt
Silver Kathy Roades 3 Daphne Drive
Bronze Christine Burns 12 Knoll Road
Bronze Pat Webb 12 Warren Close
Bronze Ron Gale 80a King’s Road
Bronze Mrs Jane Nash 37 Jessett Drive
Class 4 - Display of Containers – Fleet Horticultural Society Cup
Winner & Gold Jackie Clarke 16 Gordon Avenue
Silver Gilt Maureen Dressel 3 Priory Close
Silver Gilt Anne Morley 1 Whin Holt
Silver Gilt Sam Beatley 35 Pine grove
Silver Dorothy Varney 15 Green Leys
Silver Michael Browne 26 Velmead Close
Silver Jaqueline Barrington 2 Park Hill
Silver Haydon Wilcox 46 Barn Meadow Close
Bronze Christine Burns 12 Knoll Road
Bronze Mr & Mrs Rogers 1 Frayne’s Croft
Certificate of Merir Judy Coleman 20 Hop Garden
Certificate of Merit Gillian Wain 6 Church Road
Certificate of Merit Mrs Jane Nash 37 Jessett Drive
Certificate of Merit Sue Butterfield 33 Clarence Road
Class 5 Best Container – Church Crookham Garden Society Cup
Winner & Gold Jackie Clarke 16 Gordon Avenue
Silver Gilt Anne Morley 1 Whin Holt
Silver Maureen Dressel 3 Priory Close
Silver Michael Browne 26 Velmead Close
Silver Sam Beatley 35 Pine Grove
Bronze Jaqueline Barrington 2 Park hill
Bronze Haydon Wilcox 46 Barn Meadow Close
Bronze Dorothy Varney 15 Green Leys
Certificate of Merit Christine Burns 12 Knoll Road
Certificate of Merit Mr & Mrs Rogers 1 Frayne’s Croft
Certificate of Merit Judy Coleman 20 Hop Garden
Certificate of Merit Gillian Wain 6 Church Road
Certificate of Merit Mrs Jane Nash 37 Jessett Drive
Certificate of Merit Sue Butterfield 33 Clarence Road
Class 6 - Novice Classes 1 to 4 – Novice Cups
Class 2 Haydon Wilcox 46 Barn Meadow Close
Class 3 Kathy Roades 3 Daphne Drive
Class 4 Dorothy Varney 15 Green Leys
Class 5 Michael Browne 26 Velmead Close
Class 7 - Community Garden – Hart District Council Rose Bowl
Winner & Gold Pinewood Court
Silver Gilt Fleet Social & Bowling Club
Class 8 - Neighbourhood area – Waitrose Cup
Winner No entries 2015
Class 9 - Shop Frontage – Hart Shopping Centre Cup
Winner & Gold Livingstones 277 Fleet Road
Gold WC Baker & Son 234 Fleet Road
Class 10 - Shop Window – Woolworth’s Shield
Winner Not awarded 2015
Class 11 - Public House – Grant’s Trophies Shield
Winner & Gold Fox & Hounds
Gold Wyvern
Silver Gilt Foresters
Silver Gilt Tweseldown
Silver Prince of Wales
Silver Prince Arthur
Class 12a - Infant School Project – Redfields Garden Centre Shield
Winner & Gold Fleet Infants School
Gold Heatherside Infants School
Gold Tavistock Infants School
Silver Gilt Crookham Infant School
Silver Gilt Tweseldown Infant School
Class 12b - Junior School Project – Richard Leavey Cup
Winner & Gold Heatherside Junior School
Gold All Saints Junior School
Gold Crookham Junior School
Gold Elvetham Heath Primary School
Silver Gilt Velmead Junior School
Sunflower Competition – The Sunflower Shield
Winner Fleet Infants School
Playgroup Trophy
Winner & Gold Buttercups Day Nursery 14 Tweseldown Road
Gold Little Elves Pre-school Elvetham Heath
Silver Gilt Tweseldown Playgroup Abercorn Hall
Silver St Phillip & St James Playgroup King’s Road
Silver Kids Unlimited Redfields Lane
Silver ABC Kindergarten Clarence Road
Childminder Trophy (Garden Display)
Winner & Gold Jane McManus 11 Sandy Lane
Silver Gilt Julie Brooks 17 The Verne
Silver Lindy Reeves 6 Ferndale
Childminder Trophy (Pot Display) No entries 2015
Award of Special Merit
Winner Crookham Junior School
For an innovative interpretation of the theme (flowers in Art) by the pupils
Chairman’s Cup
Winner All Saints Junior School
For the enthusiasm and hard work of the pupils in creating the ‘Flowers in Art’ board
of 150 planted cans to represent the 150 year anniversary of the school
Fleet & Church Crookham Committee Award
Winner Little Elves Pre-school
For the wholehearted enthusiasm of the children, encouraged by the staff
The Society Cup –
Winner Heatherside Infants School
For the way in which the whole school was involved in the production of artwork
Improver’s Award
Winner Velmead Junior School
For the vast improvement in the involvement of the pupils
The Pegasus Cup
Winner TBA
Fleet Town Council Chairman’s Cup
Winner & Gold Friends of Oakley park
Gold Friends of Ancells Farm park
Gold Friends of Azalea park